FANDOM


Survivor: Royal Rumble
Final - Survivor Royal Rumble
Filming Location Kalayaan Islands,
Palawan, Philippines
Season Run August 11, 2014 -
October 7, 2014
Survivors 24
Winner Yau-Man Chan
Runner(s)-up Taj Johnson-George
Tasha Fox
Tribes Busuanga
Coron
Culion
El Nido
Cuyo
Elion
Opening Sequence
Series Chronology
Next Season Survivor: Peru

Survivor: Royal Rumble is Rockstar Survivor ORG's first ever Interactive Season.

39 Days, 24 People, 1 Survivor!

Facebook Group Link: https://www.facebook.com/groups/SurvivorRoyalRumbleInteractive/

Twists/Changes

  • Men vs Women: The cast will be divided according to gender. Busuanga, Coron, Culion and El Nido were the two all-women and two all-men tribes respectively.
  • Winners vs Avengers: 12 Past Sole Survivors vs 12 Past Avengers.
  • Heroes vs Villains: Twelve of the most heroic castaways battled against the twelve most villianous castaways for the title of Sole Survivor.
  • First-Impressions Vote: On Day 1, all the four starting tribes voted off a tribe mate.
  • Outcast Tribe: All the voted off tribe members from the four starting tribes were formed as an Outcast Tribe.
    • The Outcast Tribe didn't compete at the first Immunity Challenge, thus given an automatic immunity.
  • Tribe Shuffle: On Day 12 and Day 16, the tribes were shuffled, mixing the remaining members.
  • Double Tribal Council: On two separate occasions in pre-merge phase, there were two tribes that voted off a tribe member at tribal council, with one member of each tribe possessing Individual Immunity.
    • At Final 9 post-merge phase, there was a double tribal council. Letting the Immunity winner to save another player for the 2nd Immunity Necklace, they both headed back to camp and didn't participate at the second tribal council.
  • Joint Tribal Council: On Day 7, Busuanga and Culion tribes went to a joint tribal council since they were tied as lowest votes for the Immunity Challenge, they voted together as one tribe.

Castaways

Castaway Tribe Affiliation Finish Votes
Against
Original Tribe Post-First
Impressions
Absorbed Tribe First
Shuffled Tribe
Second
Shuffled Tribe
Merged Tribe
Danni Boatwright S1
Danni Boatwright
39, Tonganoxie, KS
Busuanga Busuanga 1st Voted Out
Day 3
33
Dawn Meehan S1
Dawn Meehan
44, South Jordan, UT
Coron Cuyo 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
27
Kass McQuillen S1
Kass McQuillen
42, Tehachapi, CA
Coron Coron 3rd Voted Out
Day 5
35
Jonathan Penner S1
Jonathan Penner
52, Los Angeles, CA
Culion Culion 4th Voted Out
Day 7
23
Brian Heidik S1
Brian Heidik
46, Quartz Hill, CA
Culion Culion Culion 5th Voted Out
Day 9
34
Stephenie LaGrossa S1
Stephenie LaGrossa
34, Glenolden, PA
Busuanga Cuyo Cuyo 6th Voted Out
Day 11
42
Jenna Morasca S1
Jenna Morasca
33, Pittsburgh, PA
Coron Coron Coron Culion 7th Voted Out
Day 13
25
Rob Mariano S1
Rob Mariano
38, Canton, MA
Culion Cuyo Cuyo Coron 8th Voted Out
Day 15
53
Cirie Fields S1
Cirie Fields
44, Walterboro, SC
Busuanga Busuanga Culion Culion Culion 9th Voted Out
Day 17
65
Sandra Diaz-Twine S1
Sandra Diaz-Twine
40, Stamford, CT
Coron Coron Coron Coron El Nido 10th Voted Out
Day 17
31
Terry Deitz S1
Terry Deitz
54, Simsbury, CT
El Nido El Nido El Nido El Nido El Nido 11th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 19
20
Denise Stapley S1
Denise Stapley
43, Cedar Rapids, IO
Busuanga Busuanga Cuyo El Nido Culion 12th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 21
22
Kim Spradlin S1
Kim Spradlin
31, San Antonio, TX
Coron Coron Coron Coron Culion Elion 13th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 24
38
Tony Vlachos S1
Tony Vlachos
41, Jersey City, NJ
Culion Culion Culion El Nido Culion 14th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 26
27
Chris Daugherty S1
Chris Daugherty
44, South Vienna, OH
El Nido Cuyo Cuyo El Nido El Nido 15th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 28
53
Parvati Shallow S1
Parvati Shallow
31, Los Angeles, CA
Coron Coron Coron Culion El Nido 16th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 30
51
Malcolm Freberg S1
Malcolm Freberg
28, Hermosa Beach, CA
El Nido El Nido El Nido Coron El Nido 17th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 30
46
Marty Piombo S1
Marty Piombo
52, Mill Valley, CA
Culion Culion Culion Culion El Nido 18th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 32
61
Bob Crowley S1
Bob Crowley
63, Portland, MA
El Nido El Nido El Nido Coron Culion 19th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 34
33
Tom Westman S1
Tom Westman
50, Sayville, CA
El Nido El Nido El Nido Coron Culion 20th Voted Out
10th Jury Member
Day 36
31
Spencer Bledsoe S1
Spencer Bledsoe
22, Chicago, IL
Culion Culion Culion El Nido El Nido 21st Voted Out
11th Jury Member
Day 38
56
Taj Johnson-George S1
Taj Johnson-George
43, Nashville, TN
Busuanga Busuanga Cuyo Culion Culion Second
Runner-Up
63
Tasha Fox S1
Tasha Fox
38, St. Louis, MO
Busuanga Busuanga Coron Culion Culion Runner-Up 9
Yau-Man Chan S1 Yau-Man Chan
62, Fresno, CA
El Nido El Nido El Nido El Nido El Nido Sole Survivor 21

The Game

Episode Immunity
Winner(s)
Outcasted/
Eliminated
Vote Finish
1 "Black vs White vs Gray"
None
Stephenie 18-15-4-2-2-1 1st Outcasted
Day 1
Dawn 27-5-4-3-2-2 2nd Outcasted
Day 1
Chris 15-8-5-4-3-1 3rd Outcasted
Day 1
Rob 15-13-4-2-1 4th Outcasted
Day 1
[Cuyo] Danni 31-22-7-2-1 1st Voted Out
Day 3
Coron
Culion
El Nido
2 "You've Cried your Last Tear in this Game" Busuanga Dawn 26-13-4-4 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
El Nido
Culion Kass 32-12-5-3-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 5
3 "Certain People not "Run" the Game" El Nido Jonathan 23-22-3-2-2-1-1 4th Voted Out
Day 7
Coron
Cuyo
4 "Voting on Who You Like Not Realisticness" Cuyo Brian 20-8-5-3-1 5th Voted Out
Day 9
Coron
El Nido
5 "I Approve of this Vote so Far... Yes!" El Nido Stephenie 20-16-1-1 6th Voted Out
Day 11
Coron
Culion
6 "Vote for the Tribe with Overrated People" El Nido Jenna 20-5-2 7th Voted Out
Day 13
Coron
7 "His Survivor Career is Too Full" El Nido Rob 19-8-3-2-2-1 8th Voted Out
Day 15
Culion
8 "This is Why We Can't Have Nice Things" Tony Cirie 14-12-5-4-1 9th Voted Out
Day 17
Spencer Sandra 16-12-3-3-1-1 10th Voted Out
Day 17
9 "It's a Close Race" Culion Terry 19-17-3-1-1 11th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 19
10 "I Like it When it's Balanced" El Nido Denise 9-8-3-3-2-2-1 12th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 21
11 "The Greatest Narrative in Survivor History" Parvati Kim 14-7-1-1 13th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 24
12 "Hashtag Blindside" Parvati Tony 17-16-1-1-1 14th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 26
13 "Dealing with Heavy Weights" Bob Chris 21-13-2 15th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 28
14 "Who Will Be Worth Rooting For?" Bob Parvati 25-23-1 16th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 30
[Tom] Malcolm 24-13-1-1 17th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 30
15 "A Good Deserved Run" Tasha Marty 19-13-3-1-1 18th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 32
16 "We Should Bargain With This One!" Taj Bob 21-16-2-1-1 19th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 34
17 "Found a Way to Finally Get to the End" Tasha Tom 16-14-2-2 20th Voted Out
10th Jury Member
Day 36
Yau-Man Spencer 24-15-2 21st Voted Out
11th Jury Member
Day 38
Reunion Show Jury Vote Taj 41-15-12 2nd Runner-Up
Tasha Runner-Up
Yau-Man Sole Survivor

Notes:

  • In Episode 3, Busuanga and Culion tribes went to a joint tribal council since they were tied as lowest votes for the Immunity Challenge, they voted together as one tribe.
  • In Episode 4, Busuanga tribe was absorbed by the other 4 tribes for attending two tribal councils.
  • In Episode 6, Cuyo tribe was dissolved and the tribes were shuffled.
  • In Episode 8, Coron tribe was dissolved and the tribes were shuffled for the second time. It was revealed both tribes had to go to tribal council and the participants voted on who they wanted to win individual immunity.
  • In Episode 14, there was a double tribal council. Letting the Immunity winner to save another player for the 2nd Immunity Necklace, they both headed back to camp and didn't participate at the second tribal council.

Voting History

Survivor: Royal Rumble Interactive Voting History
Final Tribal Council
Episode #: 17
Finalists:
Taj Johnson-George S1
Taj
Tasha Fox S1
Tasha
Yau-Man Chan S1
Yau-Man
Public Poll Vote: 17-12-6
Jury Vote (3 points each): 24-3-6
Final Results: 41-15-12
Yau-Man Jury Vote
Tasha
Tasha
Spencer Taj
Tom Yau-Man
Bob Yau-Man
Marty Yau-Man
Malcolm Yau-Man
Parvati Yau-Man
Chris Yau-Man
Tony Taj
Kim Yau-Man
Denise Yau-Man
Terry Tasha
Sandra
Cirie
Rob
Jenna
Stephenie
Brian
Jonathan
Kass
Dawn
Danni

Trivia

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.