FANDOM


Survivor: Peru
Final - Survivor Peru
Filming Location Inca Town of Machu
Picchu, Peru
Season Run October 7, 2014 -
December 3, 2014
Survivors 24
Winner Courtney Yates
Runner(s)-up Eliza Orlins
Peih-Gee Law
Tribes Mach'ay
Watana
Machtana
Opening Sequence
Series Chronology
Previous Season Survivor: Royal Rumble
Next Season Survivor: Maldives

Survivor: Peru is Rockstar Survivor ORG's second Interactive Season.

39 Days, 24 People, 1 Survivor!

Facebook Group Link: https://www.facebook.com/groups/SurvivorPeruInteractive/

Twists/Changes

  • Battle of the Sexes: The cast will be divided according to gender. Mach'ay and Watana were the all-men and all-women tribes respectively, before the Tribal Shuffle on Day 14.
  • Old vs Young: The tribe of men had an older age average over the tribe of women.
  • Tribe Switch: On Day 14, when there were 18 castaways left in the game, there was a tribe switch, that puts five Mach'ay and four Watana castaways on new Mach'ay and five Watana and four Mach'ay castaways on new Watana.
  • Double Tribal Council: On two separate occasions in pre-merge phase, there were two tribes that voted off a tribe member at tribal council, with one member of each tribe possessing Individual Immunity.
    • At Final 11 post-merge phase, there was a double tribal council. Letting the Immunity winner to save another player for the 2nd Immunity Necklace, they both headed back to camp and didn't participate at the second tribal council.

Castaways

Castaway Tribe Affiliation Finish Votes
Against
Original Tribe Shuffled Tribe Merged Tribe
Russell Hantz S2
Russell Hantz
42, Dayton, Texas
Mach'ay 1st Voted Out
Day 3
17
Sugar Kiper S2
Sugar Kiper
35, Brooklyn, New York;

Los Angeles, California

Watana 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
22
Jonny Fairplay S2
Jonny Fairplay
40, Danville, Virginia
Mach'ay 3rd Voted Out
Day 7
14
Abi-Maria Gomes S2
Abi-Maria Gomes
35, Los Angeles, California
Watana 4th Voted Out
Day 9
14
Lex van den Berghe S2
Lex van den Berghe
51, Palo Alto, California
Mach'ay 5th Voted Out
Day 11
14
Amber Mariano S2
Amber Mariano
36, Beaver, Pennsylvania;

Pensacola, Florida; Las Vegas, Nevada

Watana 6th Voted Out
Day 13
23
Chelsea Meissner S2
Chelsea Meissner
29, Charleston, South Carolina
Watana Watana 7th Voted Out
Day 15
19
Troyzan Robertson S2
Troyzan Robertson
53, Miami, Florida
Mach'ay Mach'ay 8th Voted Out
Day 17
48
Amanda Kimmel S2
Amanda Kimmel
30, Los Angeles, California
Watana Mach'ay 9th Voted Out
Day 19
29
Candice Cody S2
Candice Cody
31, Fayetteville, North Carolina

Washington D.C.

Watana Watana 10th Voted Out
Day 19
25
Shane Powers S2
Shane Powers
43, Los Angeles, California
Mach'ay Mach'ay 11th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 21
14
Andrew Savage S2
Andrew Savage
51, Chicago, Illinois
Mach'ay Watana 12th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 21
23
Michael Skupin S2
Michael Skupin
52, Farmington Hills, Michigan
Mach'ay Mach'ay Machtana 13th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 24
21
John Carroll S2
John Carroll
49, Omaha, Nebraska
Mach'ay Watana 14th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 26
38
Coach Wade S2
Coach Wade
43, Susanville, California
Mach'ay Watana 15th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 26
40
Stephen Fishbach S2
Stephen Fishbach
35, New York City, New York
Mach'ay Mach'ay 16th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 28
20
Sierra Reed S2
Sierra Reed
29, Los Angeles, California
Watana Watana 17th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 30
34
Richard Hatch S2
Richard Hatch
53, Newport, Rhode Island
Mach'ay Mach'ay 18th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 32
22
Shii Ann Huang S2
Shii Ann Huang
40, New York City, New York
Watana Watana 19th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 34
42
Rob Cesternino S2
Rob Cesternino
36, Wantagh, New York;

Los Angeles, California

Mach'ay Watana 20th Voted Out
10th Jury Member
Day 36
56
Corinne Kaplan S2
Corinne Kaplan
35, Los Angeles, California

Washington D.C.

Watana Mach'ay 21st Voted Out
11th Jury Member
Day 38
93
Peih-Gee Law S2
Peih-Gee Law
36, Malibu, California
Watana Mach'ay Second
Runner-Up
27
Eliza Orlins S2
Eliza Orlins
31, Syracuse, New York
Watana Watana Runner-Up 0
Courtney Yates S2 Courtney Yates
33, New York City, New York;

Boston, Massachusestts Washington D.C.

Watana Mach'ay Sole Survivor 14

The Game

Episode Immunity Eliminated Vote Finish
1 "Hashtag Robbed" Watana Russell 17-7-5-1-1-1 1st Voted Out
Day 3
2 "She's a Waste of Space" Mach'ay Sugar 22-5-3-2 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
3 "This is Micronesia All Over Again!" Watana Jonny 14-12-2-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 7
4 "Is There a Dislike Button?" Mach'ay Abi-Maria 11-7-4-3-1 4th Voted Out
Day 9
5 "I Wish People Would Stop Flipping All Over" Watana Lex 13-11-2-1 5th Voted Out
Day 11
6 "Equality for the Sexes!" Mach'ay Amber 16-5-2-1 6th Voted Out
Day 13
7 "I Loathe Boring People" Mach'ay Chelsea 9-6-6-1 7th Voted Out
Day 15
8 "Whining, Moaning and Self-Righteousness Galore!" Watana Troyzan 16-9-1-1 8th Voted Out
Day 17
9 "Merge Better Come Pretty Damn Quick Then!" Courtney Amanda 17-10-1-1 9th Voted Out
Day 19
Richard
Shii Ann Candice 16-11-1-1 10th Voted Out
Day 19
10 "No Point in Switching When the Target is Set" Peih-Gee Shane 13-9-1 11th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 21
Shii Ann Andrew 13-12-1 12th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 21
11 "He Still Sucks in My Eyes" Peih-Gee Michael 18-5-4-2-1-1 13th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 24
12 "Wizards are More Powerful than Slayers" Rob John 19-9-2 14th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 26
[Courtney] Coach 22-3-3-1 15th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 26
13 "Can We All Just Agree to Pagong the Men?" Rob Stephen 16-14-3-2 16th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 28
14 "Pull the "Last Mach'ay Left" Card and Be a Boss" Richard Sierra 28-25-3-1-1 17th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 30\
15 "This is Hard, They're All Awesome!" Rob Richard 19-18 18th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 32
16 "The Girls Alliance Will Have a Crack" Rob Shii Ann 21-1-2 19th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 34
17 "Not the Best Physically but Socially and Strategically Beast!" Courtney Rob 28-22-1 20th Voted Out
10th Jury Member
Day 36
Eliza Corinne 28-12-7 21st Voted Out
11th Jury Member
Day 38
Reunion Show Jury Vote Peih-Gee 27-25-13 2nd Runner-Up
Eliza Runner-Up
Courtney Sole Survivor

Voting History

Survivor: Peru Interactive Voting History
Final Tribal Council
Episode #: 17
Finalists:
Peih-Gee Law S2
Peih-Gee
Eliza Orlins S2
Eliza
Courtney Yates S2
Courtney
Public Poll Vote: 15-13-4
Jury Vote (3 points each): 12-12-9
Final Results: 27-25-13
Courtney Jury Vote
Eliza
Peih-Gee
Corinne Courtney
Rob Peih-Gee
Shii Ann Eliza
Richard Courtney
Sierra Peih-Gee
Stephen Courtney
Coach Peih-Gee
John Eliza
Michael Eliza
Andrew Eliza
Shane Courtney
Candice
Amanda
Troyzan
Chelsea
Amber
Lex
Abi-Maria
Jonny
Sugar
Russell

Trivia

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.